Staff Details

GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL SECTOR 37-C CHANDIGARH

TEACHING STAFF

Sr. No.

Name of Teacher

Designation

Qualification

1

Suman Bala

Headmistress

M.Sc(Math), B.Ed

2

Seema Arora

TGT (S.St)

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed,LLB

3

Indu Babbar

TGT (Maths)

M.A.(Stat), B.Ed

4

Ravinder Kaur

TGT (Sci Medical)

M.A.(Anthropology), B.Ed

5

Manmohan Singh

TGT (Sci Non Med)

MSc.(Maths), B.Ed

6

Parminder Kaur

TGT (Pbi)

MPhil,M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed

7

Ramesh Sharma

TGT (Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed

8

Yoginder Pal

TGT (S.St)

M.A.(His,Pol Sci), B.Ed

9

Ravinder Kaur

TGT (S.St)

M.A.(His), B.Ed

10

Manmeet Kaur

TGT (Sci Non Med)

MSc.(Maths), B.Ed

11

Ratinder Kaur

TGT (Sci Medical)

PHD, M.Ed

12

Sunita

TGT (Skt)

M.A.(Hindi),Prabhakar, Dip in Translator, B.Ed

13

Baljit Kaur

TGT (Pbi)

M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed

14

Seema Baloni

TGT (Hindi)

M.A.(His, Hindi), B.Ed

15

Charanjit Kaur

JBT

B.A. JBT, Giani

16

Ravinder Kaur

JBT

M.A.(Eng), JBT

17

Manmohan Kaur

Nursery Teacher

B.A. NTT

18

Paramjit Kaur

Nursery Teacher

M.A.(Pbi), NTT

19

Rajdeep

DPE

M.P.Ed

20

Rinku

Fine Arts

M.A.(His of Arts), BFA

21

Seema Rani

TGT (Music)

MA(Music Vocal), BEd.

22

Sunil Bansal

Jr. Comp Instructor

M.Sc(IT), MCA

23

Priyanka Shama

Counsellor

M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed., Adv Dip in child guidance & family Counsling

24

Supreet Kaur

TGT (S.St)

M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed

25

Gurwinder Kaur

TGT (S.St)

M.A.(His), B.Ed

26

Shakuntla

JBT

M.A., B.Ed.

27

Usha

JBT

M.A.(His,), B.Ed, Dip in Edu

28

Indrani

JBT

M.A.(Pol Sci), B.Ed ETT

29

Chandrika

JBT

M.A.(Eng), ETT

NON-TEACHING STAFF


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1.

Raja Ram

Peon

Middle Pass

2.

Ved Parkash

Peon cum Mali

Matric

3.

Gurjit Kaur

Aya

Matric

4.

Dev Narain

Mali

U/ Matric

5.

Suresh

Sweeper

--

6.

Manmohan Kumar

Chowkidar

Matric

7.

Makhan

Security Guard

Matric

8.

Pawan

Sweeper

5th

9.

Bimal

Sweeper

--

10.

Harjeet Kaur

MDM Aya

8th

11.

Harjeet Babbu

MDM Aya

Matric

12.

Sheo Devi

MDM Aya

--